BODYWORK THEATRE SCHOOL TIMETABLE 2023/2024
Time | Class | Level | Teacher | Studio |
---|---|---|---|---|
4:00 – 4:45pm | Acro | Ages 3 to 5 | Rebecca Ostler | 4 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Ballet | Grade 2 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Acro | Ages 12+ | Rebecca Ostler | 4 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Ballet | Grade 3 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Acro | Ages 6 to 11 | Rebecca Ostler | 4 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Ballet | Grade 4 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Jazz | Ages 11+ | Jane Kerr | 4 |
8:00 – 9:00pm | Ballet | Grade 5 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
Time | Class | Level | Teacher | Studio |
---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 – 6:00pm | Ballet | Grade 1 | Massimo Solazzo | 1 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Tap | 13+ Beginner | Tamsin Lockwood | 2 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Contemporary | 13+ Open | Chloe Eyle | 4 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Ballet | Intermediate | Massimo Solazzo | 1 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Tap | 13+ Advanced | Tamsin Lockwood | 2 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Contemporary | Ages 7 to 12 | Chloe Eyles | 4 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Contemporary | 13+ Advanced | Massimo Solazzo | 1 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Jazz | Advanced | Harvey Kerr | 4 |
8:00 – 9:00pm | Choreography | Advanced | Harvey Kerr | 4 |
8:00 – 9:00pm | Ballet | Grade 4 | Massimo Solazzo | 1 |
Time | Class | Level | Teacher | Studio |
---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 – 6:00pm | Ballet | Grade 2 | Massimo Solazzo | 4 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Jazz | Intermediate | Chloe Eyles | 4 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Ballet | Grade 3 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Lyrical | Intermediate | Chloe Eyles | 2 |
Time | Class | Level | Teacher | Studio |
---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 – 6:00pm | Jazz | 13+ General | Jessica Hodge | 1 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Ballet | Grade 1 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Musical Theatre | 13+ Open & Inter and Advanced Associates | Rebecca Ostler | 1 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Ballet | Intermediate | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Choir | Ages 7 to 12 & Foundation Associates | Jessica Hodge | 3 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Musical Theatre | Ages 7 to 12 & Foundation Associates | Rebecca Ostler | 1 |
7:00 – 9:00pm | Pointe | Selected Students – Please Email if you wish to join | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Choir | 13+ Open & Inter and Advanced Associates | Jessica Hodge | 3 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Commercial | 13+ Open | Oddey | 4 |
8:00 – 9:00pm | Commercial | 13+ Open | Oddey | 4 |
Time | Class | Level | Teacher | Studio |
---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 – 6:00pm | Hip Hop | Intermediate & Associates | Coach Kofi | 1 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Afrohouse | Beginner & Associates | Oddey | 4 |
5:00 – 6:00pm | Breakin’ | Ages 6 to 10 | Alex | 2 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Hip Hop | Beginner & Associates | Coach Kofi | 1 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Afrohouse | Advanced & Associates | Oddey | 4 |
6:00 – 7:00pm | Breakin’ | Ages 11+ | Alex | 2 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Hip Hop | Advanced & Associates | Coach Kofi | 1 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Afrohouse | Intermediate & Associates | Oddey | 4 |
7:00 – 8:00pm | Ballet | Grade 5 | Massimo Solazzo | 2 |
8:00 – 9:00pm | Hip Hop | Elite (Selected Students) | Coach Kofi | 1 |
Time | Class | Level | Teacher | Studio |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 – 9:45am | Jazz | Ages 6 to 10 | Jane Kerr | 4 |
9:00 – 10:00am | Tap | Ages 10+ | Rebecca Ostler & Tamsin Lockwood | 1 |
9:00 – 9:45am | Ballet | Pre-Primary | Jahmarla Passley | 2 |
9:45 – 10:45am | Jazz | Ages 10+ | Jane Kerr | 4 |
10:00 – 10:45am | Tap | Ages 6 to 10 | Rebecca Ostler | 1 |
9:45 – 10:15am | Ballet | Tots Ages 3 to 5 | Jahmarla Passley | 2 |
10:30 – 11:00am | Tap | Tots Ages 3 to 5 | Tamsin Lockwood | 3 |
11:00 – 12:00pm | Drama | Junior Acting | Emma Duncan | 2 |
11:00 – 11:30pm | Jazz | Tots Ages 3 to 5 | Tamsin Lockwood | 3 |
11:15 – 12:15am | Ballet | Primary | Jahmarla Passley | 4 |
12:00 – 13:00pm | Drama | Senior Acting | Emma Duncan | 3 |
11:00 – 12:00pm | Stretch | All Associates | Rebecca Ostler | 1 |
12:00 – 17:00pm | Rehearsals | All Associates | All | All |
15:30 – 17:00pm | Cheerleading | Ages 6+ | Asharee Craig | 4 |
Find out more
CAMBRIDGE THEATRE SCHOOL GALLERY
CLICK THUMBNAILS FOR LARGER IMAGES